List of Mooncrash NPCs

This is a list of all the major and minor non-player characters appearing the Mooncrash campaign, listed alphabetically or by category. Clicking on the name of any major NPC will lead to their own character page.

Campaign

  • Adar (male dwarf): House Topaz guard, stationed in Iomeraz (dead)
  • Ahtakkoon (female goliath): Wise woman of the Ra’kee’zo’é tribe, accompanied by spiritual seagulls, zany
  • Aiqor Tharax (male dragonborn): Bodyguard of Arkhon Ptolomos, suffers from scale rot, sealed in an airtight suit of full plate armor
  • Akeenaw (female goliath): Ta’de’zal’é shaman, member of Baldev’s raiding party.
  • Akidos (male dragonborn): Sailor aboard The Pseudodragon (dead).
    Alazne* (female gnome): Advisor and ambassador to Innocence, Calipha of Nypacia, illusion
  • Alecta (female human): Long-suffering page to Professor Kajetan.
  • Alpharazon the Younger (male red dragon): Spawn of Arkhosia and Calexzar, younger of the two Wyrmling Princes, slavishly devoted to Metarkh Ptolomos
  • Althoren Lunoré (female eladrin): Young daughter of Althoren Zencaré, training to become a wizard-adventurer.
  • Althoren Qakaré (female eladrin): Zencaré’s mother, wizard, curly hair
  • Althoren Zamotha (female eladrin): Daughter of Althoren Qakaré, sister of Althoren Zencaré, newborn
  • Anival, Son of Planheigan (male elf): Patriarch of the Roahdri elven clan (557 A.E.).
  • Anyor (male dragonborn): Page to Baron Zuss, morose
  • Anzem (male dwarf): Bartender at The Stonecutter’s Daughter.
  • Arkhon Zenedra Sozria (female dragonborn): Ruler of Sozinex, outwardly a Truarkh toady, inwardly a member of the Angaryo
  • Arogaich (male elf): Belliwyr elf, leader of warband, slain by Belo (dead).
  • Arth Konox Ogeon (male dragonborn): Lord of Law in the court of King Mycrete VI, missing arm, a Truakh stooge
  • Asborolkash the Elder (male red dragon): Spawn of Arkhosia and Calexzar, older of the two Wyrmling Princes, slavishly devoted to Metarkh Ptolomos
  • Avakûn (male dwarf): Somewhat effeminate proprietor of “Avakûn’s Apparellry”.
  • Azura Eudoxia (female dragonborn): Haggard Host mercenary, blue eyes, Princess Mexa’s double
  • Bakrete (male dragonborn): Sailor aboard The Pseudodragon (dead).
  • Baldev (male goliath): Leader of Ta’dez’al’é goliath raiding party, old rival of Chogaruk (dead).
  • The Baron (male tabby cat): Ship’s cat aboard The Distressed Damsel, favors Chogaruk, distrusts Zencaré
  • Baroness Awazo (female goliath): Nine-year-old daughter of Baroness Ogimaakwe, ruler of Gichiwan.
  • Baron Gwanc (male elf): Former Baron of Raborox, leader of Raborox Rebellion, defeated and eaten by Tojezen’s brood (dead)
  • Baron Zuss (male human): Baron of Twin Ridge, jovial, married to Gwarth
  • Belo (female elf): Mysterious elven minstrel, implicated for a number of ritualistic suicides amongst the elven people.
  • Bendeth Zencaré (male eladrin): Eladrin wizard, Band of Five member, Althoren Zencaré’s son
  • Bian, Daughter of Annifian (female elf): Roahdri elf, foot race champion (557 A.E.).
  • Blego (male elf): Belliwyr elf, thief of Tojezen’s eggs (dead).
  • Blight (male satyr): Member of the Redcaps, wields a gallowsvine whip
  • Boathook (male halfling): Pariah, leader of the Boathook Boys and captain of The Unseen Hand, one-eye
  • Boog (troll): Obaltan troll, likes to eat fey creatures, wields a massive anchor
  • Boss King Magpie (male magpie): Leader of magpies at Mount Magpie in Rookwood, arrogant, officially credited with the slaying of Skittershanks
  • Boss Queen Magpie (female magpie): Mate of Boss King Magpie, largely disregarded by her mate, concerned about his well-being
  • Brawny Zorocco (Rocco) “Zealot” Broadbeach (male halfling): First mate aboard The Distressed Damsel, extremely muscular.
  • Brother Hildure (male human): Monk at Greywater Abbey, follower of Hroma, freckled
  • Bruto (male goliath): Captured “manservant”, serves House Topaz as Vytoza’s fool, despises his master
  • Bûzek of House Onyx (male dwarf): Thug, member of the Wartorn, former prospector
  • Calexzar the Vitriolic, Firebrand, the Unquenchable Flame (male red dragon): Oldest living red dragon on Qairn, mate of Arkhosia and Tojezen, hated enemy of The Nameless Company
  • Captain Basiliskhos (male dragonborn): Captain of The Pseudodragon, privateer, practioneer of Cohos Rhemos, coward (dead).
  • Captain Bixby (male human): Captain of The Bad Omen, lifelong whaler, is a bad omen to whales
  • Captain Cavvalas (female cyclops): Captain of The Saiaron, slaver, extremely obese, sensual (Palune).
  • Captain Enrica “Compass” Clearcoast (female halfling): Captain of The Ace Acrobat, tall, career pirate hunter
  • Captain Fabiana Farlung (female halfling): Captain of The Wistful West, founder of Three Seas Shipping, unusually tall (612 A.E.).
  • Captain Gavielle (female dusk elf): Wanted criminal, captain of the sunset ship, 10,000 gp bountyhead, dead or alive (dead).
  • Captain Inio of the Black Bandana (male halfling): Captain of The Strange Skies, member of the Red Bandana Brotherhood (612 A.E.).
  • Captain Mose (male dwarf): Captain of The Haggard Host, Zanna’s uncle, had his hands severed by Prygor Xobanthe
  • Captain Panehesy Serqolaine (female eladrin): Captain of the Haggard Host, Zanna’s surrogate mother and Vaca’s brother-in-arms.
  • Captain Toic (male elf): Smuggler captain of The Mild Manners, sadsack.
  • Captain Vanquish (male tiefling): Captain of the Haggard Host, Zanna’s surrogate uncle, lethario
  • Captain Valento “the Vandal” Halfhull (male halfling): Ancient pirate, sailed around Dread Salarza and burnt the map, hanged by the Arkhosian Crown and returned to life (dead).
  • Captain Yakul (female longtooth shifter): Pirate captain of The Veiled Threat.
  • Cadarn the Ugly (male elf): Gazelle, lecherous, brother of Tadarn
  • Carwydd (male elf): Member of Prygor’s Hand, granary guard, framed for desertion and sabotage
  • Chancellor Balki (male half-elf): Chancellor of Law for the Imperial Court of Tojezen, perpetually smiling.
  • Chancellor Qorne xei Sorne (male gnome): Chancellor of Lore for the Imperial Court of Tojezen, very pale.
  • Charr (male dusk gnome): Former sailor aboard The Oferet, brother of Jaral.
  • Charts (male halfling): Navigator about The Distressed Damsel, nebish
  • Chief Inspector Culas (female dwarf): Head of police force in Cantilever, City of Constructs, bad attitude, bushy mustache.
  • Chief of Police Agapa Eudoxia (female dragonborn): Head of police force in Eudox, unfriendly, suspicious
  • Chief Kahula (female goliath): Chief of the Wai’pa’mai’é, confrontational, jade eye
  • Chief Naabishe (female goliath): Chief of the Ruj’ha’ka’zé, illuminite earrings
  • Chwaer, Daughter of Taemin (female elf): Roahdri elf, sister to Hefina, one-night-stand with Althoren Zencaré (557 A.E.).
  • Ciqaha (male goliath): Overseer at Tehqowik, loyal peon to Tawessu, chieftain of the Ta’dez’alé tribe
  • Clearcoast (male halfling): Career gambler, supposed architect of the Subaqueo Var, missing pinky finger
  • Cohosson Ekri (male dragonborn): Commander in the 7th Urban Legion, member of the Angaryo
  • Commander Hoqar (male human): Leader of the Greengate Garrison, grizzled war veteran, peg leg (101 F.I.).
  • Commander Nelma (female human): Leader of the Boozy Battalion mercenary army, enormous brute, bisexual
  • Commodore Tivio (male halfling): Leader of Maz Qyne barricade, hopes to be promoted to Vice-Admiral, wig.
  • Cowardice (male tiefling): Mercenary, former member of Prygor’s Hand, current member of the Blue Banners
  • Cryf, Son of Dolur (male elf): Roahdri elf, arm wrestling champ (557 A.E.).
  • Crabclaw (male halfling): Helmet merchant aboard The Fast Feast, boastful, withered hand (612 A.E.).
  • Craftmaster Dytûn of House Jasper (male dwarf): Former Head of House Jasper Stead in Eudox, promoted to Craftmaster, enterprising, friendly, scatterbrained.
  • Cudbor (male goblin): Goblin in Koboldia, died at the bottom of a well (dead).
  • Dabana of House Jasper (female dwarf): Coin collector, Wovë’s sister
  • Dagoda of House Ivory (female dwarf): Scholar, expert on the Mad Legion and the Standard of Eternal Battle, warts all over face
  • Damn Dojek (male dwarf): Petty dwarf, elephant hunter, exile from Tojezen for poaching
  • Dawi (male goliath): Former slave in Phyren, member of the Ra’kee’zo’é tribe, son of Kottek
  • Dederek, Trademaster of House Amethyst (male dwarf): Leader of House Amethyst, pragmatic, one-eyed
  • Deor (male dragonborn): Scale rotter, former wizard’s experiment, up for anything
  • Didanv (female goliath): Butler in Xolt’s household.
  • Dismas (male human): Rogue, member of The Four Winds, loqacious
  • Dogjeg (male goblin): Goblin in Koboldia, rider of Bertha, the murklord frog (dead).
  • Donatessa (female halfling): Belt merchant aboard The Wistful West, brutally honest (612 A.E.).
  • Drag Belora (female dragonborn): Leader of King Mycrete VI’s Sworn Guard
  • Drag Qohira Phalmax (female dragonborn): Leader of Tojezen’s dragonshields
  • Drek (male shifter): Longtooth wereape shifter, former Alpha of the Silverback Coven, Vaca’s mentor.
  • Dzerrothtius (male vrock): Bound demon, former servant of Vencel, owes the Nameless Company a favor
  • Ecctaria (female tiefling): First mate aboard The Mild Manners, airhead.
  • Edric Yarder (male half-orc): Bastard noble, The Nameless Company’s hired trailblazer, immaculate surcoat
  • Egnaro: Arcane spirit, former familiar, intelligence aboard The Nightowl
  • Ekomura Long-Horn (female tiefling): Shaman of Nuuthii Akar, piercings on her horns, storyteller
  • Elian, Son of Pluen (male elf): Roadri elf, archery champ (557 A.E.).
  • Emerto “Midday” Prowpoint (male halfling): Preist of Oslé, crewmember aboard The Distressed Damsel, brother of Giselle
  • Enfawr, Daughter of Plentyn (female elf): Roahdri elven child, hide-and-seek champ (557 A.E.).
  • Eudora Zoxtoan (female dragonborn): Blind captive, leader of the former Oferet prisoners.
  • Faroldo (male halfling): Bystander and ale-thief (dead).
  • Feguj (male dwarf): Underdark informant, half-derro, half-dwarf, obsessed with objects from the surface
  • Fergus (male human): Former ranger, current barkeep at The Rusty Winch, peg leg
  • FG7-9 (ironforged): Advanced ironforged, personal pet projects of Undercraftsman Fekoz of House Topaz
  • Free Capatin Yenta Yolanda (Yo) “Dungong” Dawndive (female halfling): Free Captain of The Distressed Damsel, works for Three Seas Shipping, currently hired by the heroes.
  • Friar Brawd (male elf): Disciple of Oslé, works at the Cathedral Buoyant in Usago, wears large braid
  • Fright (male satyr): Member of the Redcaps, shoots black oleander darts
  • Gafael, Daughter of Bachu (female elf): Roahdri elf, daughter of Bachu the Brigand, wrestling champion (557 A.E.).
  • Gerrod (male human): Palace guard at Castle Adrift in Gullsport.
  • Gesuka of House Jasper (female dwarf): Wife of Ferberk, mother of Tanol, mute
  • Giselle “Midnight” Prowpoint (female halfling): Priestess of Oslé, crewmember aboard The Distressed Damsel, sister of Emerto
  • Gnish Humanfriend (male kobold): Wandering merchant, purveyor of magical items, friend to humans.
  • Grancore (female human): Priestess of Hroma, member of The Four Winds, dour
  • Grandfather Raven (male raven): Companion and husband of Grandmother Crow
  • Greygoose (male halfling): Pirate aboard The Strange Skies, stealer of treasure maps (612 A.E.).
  • Grizzol (male goblin): Head northern sentry for Gorzibadd, warg-rider, taste for shifter meat (dead).
  • Gujor of House Copper (male dwarf): Librarian at the Vencel Municipal Library for the Arcane Arts.
  • Gwahni (female goliath): Leader of the goliath refugees encamped on the Cerulean River in Obalta, a victim of the Bad Heirloom
  • Gwarth (female elf): Baroness of Twin Ridge, tempestuous, married to Zuss
  • Haniel (male dusk elf): Leader of The Forest That Walks, missing front teeth, sworn to aid The Nameless Company
  • Hanner Hardass (male half-elf): Mercenary, former member of Prygor’s Hand, current member of The Blue Banners
  • Harmony (female tiefling): Sentry for Maverick’s Band in Obalta.
  • Hasworan, Trademaster of House Topaz (male dwarf): Male dwarf, ruling body in Cantielver, City of Constructs, suspected murdered by The Marut (dead).
  • Heather (female human): Ranger, best trailblazer in Overlook, Fergus’ bitch of an ex-wife
  • Hefina, Daughter of Taemin (female elf): Roahdri elf, sister and bride of Wynfor (557 A.E.).
  • Heqate, Loremistress of House Amethyst (female dwarf): Leader of House Amethyst, elderly, erudite
  • High Abbess Gamalarna (female halfling): Sunken Sister, runs the Abbey of All Monsters, expert on kraken and giant squid
  • High Abbot Berero (male halfling): High priest of Oslé, runs the Cathedral Buoyant in Usago, completely hairless
  • Hogar of House Topaz (female dwarf): Personal artificer to Ûbolya, Craftmistress of House Topaz.
  • Hujat (male goblin): Former mayor of Gorzibadd (dead).
  • Humble Khiza (female dragonborn): Xato Marun agent sent to spy on The Nameless Company, lightweight
  • Hûzar of House Topaz (male dwarf): Artificer for House Topaz, head of operations as Maz Qyne
  • Idiot Ianni Pierplank (male halfling): Boatswain aboard the The Distressed Damsel, convicted with aiding and abetting a breach of quarantine
  • Ifanc, Daughter of Siomi (female elf): Gazelle, young drunkard, wanted criminal
  • Inizo (male halfling): Convicted murderer, unconvicted arsonist, possibly a psychopath
  • Innocence (female gnome): Calipha of Nypacia, twenty-five years old, heavily veiled
  • Ionasola Rhogaros (female dragonborn): Adventurer, native of Rhogar, member of the Reclaimed Company.
  • Ivyisle (male halfling): Helsman aboard The Distressed Damsel.
  • Ixidor (male dragonborn): Sailor aboard The Pseudodragon (dead).
  • Jaral (male dusk gnome): Former sailor aboard the Oferet, brother of Charr
  • Jatov (male dusk gnome): Illusionist, sailor aboard the Oferet, Captain Gavielle’s flunky.
  • Jihad (male tiefling): Mercenary, former member of Prygor’s Hand
  • Jolon (male goliath): Ta’de’zal’é warrior, captain of guards on the Kongkont, wears a wolf pelt
  • Jsaka (female orc): Vrusvrunga chieftain, paints her exposed skull, defeated in rite of challenge
  • Kalathi (female eladrin): Bartender at The Sun & Silence in Belltower
  • Kamal (male cyclops): Scale of the Crocodile, current mercenary aboard The Saiaron.
  • Kardasha the Cruel (female halfling): Cook aboard The Distressed Damsel, ornery, warts
  • Ketha Eagleheart, the Reclaimed (female half-orc): Adventurer, paladin of Arkos, leader of the Reclaimed Company.
  • King Dmete (male dragonborn): Tyrant of Nuuthii Akar, direct descendent of Mad Legate Aros Xyarkh, Zanna’s Pentakhar partner (dead).
  • King Rat (male human): Deranged druid, master of rats, Grandmother Crow’s archenemy
  • Kharl (male human): Greengate garrison grunt, one of the few survivors of the Battle for Greenapple (101 F.I.)
  • Kletos (male dragonborn): Quartermaster aboard The Pseudodragon, marooned on Typhoon’s Rest.
  • Kottek (male goliath): Former slave in Phyren, member of the Ra’kee’zo’é tribe
  • Kreeya (female goliath): Ta’de’za’lé barbarian, member of The Four Winds, interested in Chogaruk
  • Kuje (male goliath): Son of Ojiaka, great hunter of the Scattered-Seed tribe, bearer of the Blindfold of the Dragonfly
  • Kwehe (female goliath) Former slave in Phyren, member of the Ra’kee’zo’é tribe, wife of Kottek
  • Kyzarina (female dragonborn): Bouncer at The Rusty Winch, not native to Arkhosia
  • Lady Magus Tormála (female eladrin): Refugee, wizard and mayor of Kirish Dahn. Transformed into a green arcanian by fell magic (dead).
  • Lazy Captain Lombordo “Landwhale” Lastlagoon (male halfling): Captain of The Fast Feast, enormously fat, carried about two goliath slaves on a palanquin (612 A.E.).
  • Legate Akicito (male goliath): Commander of the 4th Tojezeni Legion, member of the Scattered-Seeds goliath tribe
  • Legate Coris (female human): Commander of the 10th Tojezeni Legion, head of the Raborox occupation
  • Legate Kata (male goliath): Commander of the 29th Tojezeni Legion, occupying Fort Inyan
  • Lixabette (female gnome): Gourmet cook, unlawfully stolen from her home, murder conspirator.
  • Lusty Lanakhiz (male dragonborn): Professional delver, gravelly voice, has thing for fleshy women
  • Lord Chamberlain Aelfirth (male human): Lord Chamberlain of Castle Adrift in Gullsport, long-suffering servant to Queen Kerige, hacking cough.
  • Lyvythar (male bronze dragon): Penitent dragon, transformed into whale to serve Oslé, ally to Abbey of All Monsters
  • Madoc (male elf): Rebel soldier, captain under Sykara’s command
  • Magus Isetnofret Wehemka (female eladrin): Niece of the Regent, wizard, inventor of the Gentle Repose ritual
  • Malag (male elf): Belliwyr elf, thief of Tojezen’s eggs (dead).
  • Manwl, Son of Tynwl (male elf): Roahdri elf, champion of bowliad (557 A.E.).
  • The Marut (male eladrin): Serial killer, bearing the symbol of Nakhiti Regency, stalking the streets of Cantilever, City of Constructs (dead?).
  • Marut Inetkaef Panaser (male eladrin): Soldier under the employ of Tepemkau Nebet, wrapped in bandages, wields slaying stone spear
  • Master Solka (female human): Expeditionary Master of the Order of the Undiminished Star, devout servant of Hroma, owes the Nameless Company a favor
  • Maverick (male tiefling): Leader of Maverick’s Band, former thief, current owner of the Chain of Command.
  • Meddyg, Son of Llawfeddyg (male elf): Chaste, chirurgeon, member of the Rhinwedd
  • Metarkh Ptolomos Phyrenos (male tiefling): Dragonborn-born tiefling, Protector of the Realm, founder of Truarkism
  • Milkmaid (female dwarf): Petty dwarf, professional delver, has a thing for spiders
  • Min the Deathless (male fomorian): First Fomorian, Pharaoh of All the Known World, founder of Tsoj, ironfisted tyrant of the entire Mandate of Twilight, knitter of blankets (Palune – dead).
  • Mirabell (female human): Native of Cresthaven, former captive of Red Flood orcs.
  • Mof (female shifter): Kidnapped shifter cub, once the thrall of Vix, now apprentice to Gnish Humanfriend.
  • Mojag (male goliath): Sentry at the Tehqowik
  • Moray (male halfling): Merchant in Tunneltown, sells delving supplies, dwells in strange hole
  • Morfil (male half-elf): Convicted pickpocket, set to turned into an ironforged, freed by the party.
  • Mort (male goblin): Current librarian at the former Kirish Dahn library, obsessed with recovering the slaying stone.
  • Mortmain (male tiefling): Bounty hunter, member of The Four Winds, mute
  • Mouse (female halfling): Boots merchant aboard The Good Graces, very short, very defensive
  • Mqueque (male goliath): Sootsands goliath, harpooner aboard The Bad Omen, nephew of Chief Naabishe
  • Mtumbwe (male ogre): Vrusvrunga warrior, battled Chogaruk in single combat and fell (dead).
  • Mub (troll): Obaltan troll, likes to eat fey creatures, likes to throw things (dead).
  • Muda (female dwarf): Page of Steadmaster Naqum of House Topaz
  • Mumqueef (female goblin): Massive, mutated goblin, pigtailed, susceptible to illusions (dead).
  • Munape (male goliath): Former slave in Phyren, member of the Ra’kee’zo’é tribe, son of Kottek
  • Mytoc the Purse (male dwarf): Petty dwarf, accountant for The Blue Banners, nebish
  • Mywen (male dwarf): Petty dwarf in the service of House Topaz, temporary ally of the Nameless Company
  • Namaq (female dwarf): Soldier of House Onyx, serves under Ûvoda, tactiturn
  • Nammi (female goliath): Slave in Phyren, member of the Ra’kee’zo’é tribe, daughter of Kottek, believes Chogaruk to be the Wihindewuku
  • Napohya (male goliath): Scout of the Scattered-Seed goliath tribe
  • Nebal of House Jasper (male dwarf): Mage, resident caster at the House Jasper Stead in Eudox.
  • Ngusu the Halfbreed (male half-orc): War chieftain of the Fivefinger Brand, first recorded half-orc on Qairn (dead).
  • Obad-Hai: The Green Man, He For Whom The Forest Parts, Thistle’s patron
  • Oboza, Ritemistress of House Amethyst (female dwarf): Leader of House Amethyst, obsequious, bald
  • Ogul, Centrum of House Amethyst (male dwarf): Head of operations in Myto, suspicious of House Onyx, sickly
  • Ojeg of House Jasper (male dwarf): Mage, resident caster at the House Jasper Stead in Mhetro.
  • Ojiaka (male goliath) Chieftain of the Scattered-Seeds goliath tribe, father of Kuje, loyal to Chogaruk’s cause
  • Old Drag Zadok (male dragonborn): Vagrant, drunkard, claims to be member of Mad Legion
  • Onara (female dwarf): Petty dwarf, former servant of House Topaz, afraid of trees.
  • Omaz (male dwarf): Page at the House Jasper Stead in Cantilever.
  • Ovida (female dragonborn): Bartender at The Emperor’s Crown in Cantilever.
  • Panehesy Atoset (male eladrin): Master spearfighter, Zanna’s martial mentor and possible suspect of the Marut.
  • Papa (male halfling): Armor merchant aboard The Strange Skies, friendly, paternal manner
  • Penboeth, Daughter of None (female elf): Adventurer, master of plants, member of the Reclaimed Company.
  • Pious Mhura (female dragonborn): High-ranking member of the Xato Marun, white halo around her head, concerned about Qormoxen
  • Pufferfish (female halfling): Forger, provides a special service wherein she releases impounded ships from Crosswinds, very discreet
  • Pretis (male dragonborn): Merchant aboard The Vivid Memory, had his tongue cut out by goliaths.
  • Princess Mexa (female dragonborn): Only child of King Mycrete VI, leader of the Angaryo, returned from the dead
  • Professor Kajetan of House Jasper (male dwarf): Scholar, department head of anthropology, archaeology and Arkhosian studies at Belltower Collegium, foremost expert on the Nameless Empire.
  • Professor Pranosa Eudoxia (female dragonborn): Head of Research at the Museum Eudoxia
  • Professor Tegori (female dwarf): Blind calligraphy instructor at the Belltower Collegium.
  • Prygor Xobanthe (male dragonborn): Field General of Prygor’s Hand mercenary army, son of Honoth Xobanthe, hated rival of Txomin the Locust (dead)
  • Queen Kerige (female human): Ruler of Gullion, flighty, irresponsible, self-centered.
  • Quidel the Olive (male human): WIzard, member of the Prismatic Fellowship, exceedingly upbeat
  • Qork (female shifter): Mercenary, former member of Prygor’s Hand
  • Qormoxen (male gold dragon): Infant wyrmling, spawn of Tojezen, first gold dragon born to Qairn since the death of Arkhosia
  • Rollo Broadbeach (male halfling): Gruff, muscular first mate of The Bad Omen, Zorocco’s brother
  • Ryona of House Jasper (female dwarf): Resident caster at the House Jasper Stead in Xanthara.
  • Saber Sabbatini (male halfling): Lieutenant aboard The Distressed Damsel, leader of the ship’s defenders, tactician buff.
  • Sage Qora (female dwarf): Priestess at Undermoor Temple, massively obese
  • Sage Ropan (male dwarf): Priest at Belltower Collegium, runny nose
  • Sage Vyhora of House Mica (female dwarf): Priestess at Belltower Collegium, vampire spawn (dead).
  • Salvaro (male halfling): Doighty cop, works at the Subaqueo Var, drunkard
  • Satar (male dragonborn): Young boy, squire to Legate Ekamuro, tacit member of the Angaryo
  • SG33-SG34 (ironforged): Members of the Stead Guard, brass-plated ironforged, sworn to serve Cutter and Zanna.
  • Sheikah Odetta (female gnome): Elderly mage-chirurgeon, walks with cane, now afflicted with nightmares
  • Sheikah Yulene (female gnome): Elected representative of Bluefinger
  • Shellsmasher (male rook): Elderly rook living in northern province of Rookwood, original thief of the Tinkly-Tinkly Necklace, forgetful
  • Shifkik (male goblin): Northern sentry for Gorzibadd, warg-rider, amateur cartographer (dead).
  • Shokedo, the Sworn Wyrm (male silver dragon): Sworn bodyguard of King Mycrete VI, secret member of the Angaryo
  • Sister Carzana (female hallfing): Sunken Sister, expert on Demonmaw, albino
  • Sister Pincara (female halfling): Sunken Sister, lives in Abbey of All Monsters, expert on whales
  • Slimy Silas (Sy) “Silvertongue” Warmwind (male halfling): Adventurer, glib, member of the Reclaimed Company.
  • Snak (troll): Obaltan troll, likes to eat fey creatures, three arms (dead).
  • Snarl (male tiefling): Tiefling sentry in Maverick’s Band.
  • Soapy (male halfling): Bracer merchant aboard The Gentle Breeze, cleanly, pious (612 A.E.).
  • Softsand (female halfling): Alchemist/poisoner aboard The Good Graces, clandestine (612 A.E.).
  • Solemn Narro (female dragonborn): Member of the Xato Marun, conspired to poison Tyristys, sentenced to die by immolation.
  • Sork (male tiefling): Crosswinds Customs Officer at the Guild Halls Precinct Spire (dead)
  • Speelock (female kobold): Petulant younger sister to Gnish Humanfriend, on the trail of the slaying stone. Penchant for ankheg oil.
  • Spilt-Hoof (male minotaur): Young minotaur, shaman of the Snow-Horn herd, speaks Elven.
  • Spite (male satyr): Member of the Redcaps, spreads ambush bramble seeds
  • Spum (troll): Prisoner beneath the colosseum at Phyren, very hungry and sorrowful
  • Steadmistress Aznora of House Jasper (female dwarf): Head of House Jasper Stead in Mhetro, allergic of dzhate grass, dated Kajetan briefly at university
  • Steadmaster Ebrek of House Jasper (male dwarf): Head of the House Jasper Stead in Cantilever, prissy, proper and cloying.
  • Steadmaster Ezumal (male tiefling): Head of the House Jasper Stead in Xanthara, flatulent.
  • Steadmaster Ferberk of House Jasper (male dwarf): Young, impressionable dwarven page, native of Eudox, promoted to Steadmaster of House Jasper Stead in Eudox
  • Steadmaster Jaguz of House Electrum (male dwarf): Head of House Electrum Stead in Eudox, large norse
  • Steadmaster Naqum of House Topaz (male dwarf): Head of House Topaz Stead in Sozinex, great grand nephew of Ûbolya, disquieted by slavery
  • Steadmistress Obuqa of House Amethyst (female tiefling): Head of House Amethyst Stead in Myto, heavily perfumed, not too subtle
  • Steelspeaker Disooki (female goliath): Advisor to the Baroness of Gichiwan, wartime leader, brawny
  • Stonespeaker Miigadan (male goliath): Advisor to the Baroness of Gichiwan, spiritual leader, ugly
  • Storm-Scream (female minotaur): Warrior of the Snow-Horn herd, Spilt-Hoof’s bodyguard
  • Sycamore (male treefolk): Naive treefolk, hundreds of years old, never thought of his sablings as children before
  • Sykara Raboros, the Defector (female dragonborn): Retired Tojezeni Legate, Raborox loyalist, leader of the South Wing of the Dragon
  • Tadarn (male elf): Bartender at The Wicker Wombat, brother to Cadarn
  • Takkatsun (male goliath): Leader of the Cloudless-Day goliath tribe, humble, possessed of smooth, soft feet
  • Talfi, Daughter of Clogfaen (female elf): Roahdri elf, young girl, stone putting champion (557 A.E.).
  • Tamlin (male human): Dwarf, jester who works at tavern in Myto, married to actual dwarf
  • Tanol (male dwarf): Ferberk and Gesuka’s child, infant, beard coming in
  • Tarlic (male human): Mercenary, former member of the Haggard Host, current member of the Blue Banners
  • Tawessu (male goliath): Chieftain of the Ta’de’zal’é, uneasy ally of Chogaruk, one arm
  • Tawel (male elf): Belliwyr gazelle, suspicious of Tojezen’s motives, really cool
  • “Thunderbolt” Xolt of House Onyx (male dwarf): Wealthy businessman, powerful crimelord, personal friend of Zencaré
  • Tepemkau Nebet (male eladrin): Regent of Holly, supposed murderer of Thistle’s parents, lich
  • Timshiel (female dusk elf): Sailor aboard the Oferet (dead).
  • Tojezen (female blue dragon): Dracoempress of Tojezen.
  • Trademaster Ryhaz of House Electrum (male dwarf): One of the Ruling Masters of House Electrum, dreadlocks, severe.
  • Tureka (female goliath): Young maiden of the Ra’kee’zo’é tribe, coupled with Chogaruk
  • Twrnai (female half-elf): Tojezen’s majordomo, in charge of planning all her big events, flustered as hell
  • Txomin the Locust (male gnome): Field General of the Haggard Host, unscrupulous mercenary commander, Zanna’s father.
  • Tylia “Typhoon” Jutjetty (female halfling): Tattoo artist aboard The Wistful West, covered in tattoo of wave patterns
  • Tyristys (female brass dragon): Current “mayor” of Kirish Dahn, youngest dragon of the brood of Makhiloz, former keeper of the slaying stone.
  • Ûbolya of House Topaz (female dwarf): Craftmistress of House Topaz, inventor of the ironforged and Kajetan’s brother-in-law.
  • Uho (male dusk elf): Quartermaster aboard The Oferet. Wishes to join the Forest that Walks.
  • Ukaleq (female goliath): Sootsands warrior, disdainful of Ra’kee’zo’é, big Chogaruk fan
  • Ukam of House Jasper (male dwarf): Personal page of Steadmaster Ezumal.
  • Ukele (male halfling): Curio merchant aboard The Strange Skies, oudi instrumentalist
  • Ûma of House Cinnabar (female dwarf): Professional delver, dwarven history expert, stutter
  • Umakk (female warg): Mutated two-headed warg. Mount of Hujat, Mayor of Gorzibadd (dead).
  • Undercraftsman Fekoz (male dwarf): Insane dwarf artificer, master of the Foundry employed under the table by Ûbolya of House Topaz, obsessed with experimenting with humans and ironforged (dead).
  • Unom (male dwarf): Page in House Electrum Stead in Eudox
  • Ursula the Urchin (female halfling): Weapons merchant aboard The Strange Skies, sea urchin headgear (612 A.E.).
  • Ûvoda, Prospector of House Onyx (female dwarf): Patrol leader from Camp Skullcap, diplomatic, redhead
  • Vark (male razorclaw shifter): King Mycrete IV’s kennelmaster, King Mycrete VI’s spymaster, member of the Angaryo
  • Vencel of House Topaz: Loremaster of House Topaz, husband to Ûbolya and aberrant, brain-eating horror.
  • Venan the Vagrant (male gnome): Feywild guide, partner of Trufflehunter, picks nose
  • Vix (female shifter/eladrin): Former Alpha of the Silverback Coven, militant werepanther, infected with virulent strain of lycanthropy (dead).
  • Vin (male human): Bald bartender at The Cracked Keg, Vin Diesel
  • Vim (female tiefling): Leader of Wartorns, infected with blue lamentation
  • Vizzola (female halfling): Pariah, member of the Boathook Boys
  • Vondal, Visionary of House Pewter (male dwarf): Priest of Gad, Kajetan’s study partner in the Library of Lore, brewer of specialty tea (dead)
  • Vytoza of House Topaz (female dwarf): Spoiled noble, only daughter of Ûbolya of House Topaz, extremely pampered
  • Warchief Mbweha (female half-orc): Leader of the Dogs of Salarza, bloodthirsty savage, tusk enhancements
  • Walbor (male dwarf): Ûbolya’s personal page.
  • Wehemke Oskon (male eladrin): First mate aboard The Veiled Threat, de facto captain.
  • Welcher (female elf): Quartermaster aboard The Draconic Dusk, gambler
  • Wild Woman (female human): Unnamed savage dwelling in jungles of Dread Salarza, raised by dire lions, potentially an orphan of the Order of the Undiminished Star
  • Wovë (female dwarf): Aznora’s personal page.
  • Wyna (female human): Daughter of Fergus, window-washer at The Rusty Winch, fan of The Nameless Company
  • Wynfor, Son of Taemin (male elf): Roahdri elf, brother and bride-groom of Hefina (557 A.E.).
  • Xaqqo (male goliath): Ta’de’za’lé goliath, herb and seaweed merchant
  • Yefaldo (male halfling): Shipwright, captive of Vencel
  • Yellowfeather (female oriole): Informant, addicted to nectar, not native to Rookwood
  • Yinsel (male dusk gnome): Marooned captain of the Oferet, completely insane, considers the heroes his saviors
  • Yok (male cyclops): Scale of the Crocodile (Palune – dead).
  • Yosria (female cyclops): Leader of the Scales of the Crocodile (Palune – dead).
  • Ytonq (male goliath): Leader of goliath “house-keepers” Xolt is sending to Phyren.
  • Yvote of House Electrum (female dwarf): Doorwarden of House Electrum, full beard, very sheltered
  • Zooey (female halfling): Glove merchant aboard The Fast Feast, false facer (612 A.E.).
  • Zrohax (male dragonborn): Innkeeper at Zrohax’s Roadhouse, long-suffering

Prologue

  • Agor (male dragonborn): Cup Trick goon, works for Silent Sazlo.
  • Arrol (male human): Son of Homister.
  • Beedle (male bugbear): Henchmen of Malgubrik (dead).
  • Colloy (male human): Son of Homister.
  • Daufer (male halfling): Pirate, specializes in the buying and selling of poisons.
  • Elek (male dwarf): Page to Headmaster Kajetan (dead).
  • Mercy Elgora (female dwarf): Priestess of Gad, local chaplain of the Belltower Collegium.
  • Headmaster Kajetan of House Jasper (male dwarf): Scholar, headmaster of the Belltower Collegium, foremost expert on the Nameless Empire.
  • Homister (male human): Merchant from Belltower.
  • Malgubrik (male goblin): Chieftan of the Weepingeye tribe (dead).
  • Lady Magus Tormála (eladrin female): Refugee, wizard and mayor of Kirish Dahn.
  • Nim Goodthorpe (male gnome): Cutpurse, amateur assassin, wanted in connection to the attempted murder of Headmaster Kajetan of the Belltower Collegium.
  • Ophwen (male elf): Herbalist from Belltower.
  • Professor Gabor of House Topaz (male dwarf): Adjunct professor of Applied Mechanics at Cantilever Municipal University, charged with the attempt murder of Headmaster Kajetan of the Belltower Collegium.
  • Roswyn Goodthorpe (female gnome): Mother of Nim Goodthorpe.
  • Silent Sazlo (male human): Guild leader of Cup Tricks.
  • Trunch (male bugbear): Servant of Malgubrik.

List of Mooncrash NPCs

Mooncrash MeyerTimothyJ